Dr. Theodore Wissink
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduated from: University Of Minnesota Medical School
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1124193503
Dr. Theodore Wissink MD
Family Physician
He is located at 118 Tilley Drive Suite 201 in South Burlington, VT 05403. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Autism, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124193503. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 847-5550. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Theodore Wissink, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Theodore Wissink.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Theodore Wissink
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Theodore Wissink is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Maine Medical Partners
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2004Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 19 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1775 Williston Road South Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3 Timber Lane S Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 115 110 Kimball Avenue South Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 44 South Main Street Randolph, 5060, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3 Timber Lane South Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3 Timber Lane South Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7 Fayette Drive South Burlington, 5403, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 259 East Erie Street Suite 2150 Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3 Timber Lane South Burlington, 5403, VT
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Theodore Wissink affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Theodore Wissink is affiliated with MAINE MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Theodore Wissink?
Dr. Theodore Wissink's office is located at 118 Tilley Drive Suite 201 in South Burlington, VT 05403.
What conditions does Dr. Theodore Wissink treat?
Dr. Theodore Wissink provides treatment for Anxiety, Autism, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.